Lindo Apartamento Perto Da Praia
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Infinity pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Hiking | Meeting facilities Business centre |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 93 m² Lindo Apartamento Perto Da Praia Florianopolis is nestled in the Ingleses district, 12 minutes' walk from the restaurant Jardim da Esquina. This 2-bedroom apartment can hold up to 6 guests.
Situated 2.6 km from the large Show Water Park, the spacious apartment offers easy access to the Church of Saint Francis of Paola, which is 7 km away. The Praia dos Ingleses is within 25 minutes' walk of the property.
Lindo Apartamento Perto Da Praia looks out onto the garden and comprises a balcony and a sitting area. Enjoy the comfort of a bathroom in the accommodation, which is equipped with bath sheets. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
Lindo Apartamento Perto Da Praia includes self-catering facilities, such as a fully furnished kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven. Main Bus train station is within 25 km of this apartment.
- Local attractions
- Ponta das Canas Beach3.8 km
- Praia dos Ingleses1.8 km
- Lagoinha Beach4.3 km
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz41 km
- Train stations
- Main Bus Station25 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
Activities and relaxation
- Infinity pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- BBQ facilities
- Fitness centre
- Hiking
- Sports trainer
Services
- Car hire
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Business centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this beachfront Lindo Apartamento Perto Da Praia?
Guests of this beachfront Lindo Apartamento Perto Da Praia can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the large Show Water Park, placed 2.6 km away. Other sights are Praia dos Ingleses Beach (2 km) as well as Igreja Sao Francisco de Paula Catholic Church (7 km). - ❓
Does Lindo Apartamento Perto Da Praia offer parking?
Lindo Apartamento Perto Da Praia has a free private car park. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this beachfront Lindo Apartamento Perto Da Praia?
Guests of this beachfront Lindo Apartamento Perto Da Praia can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
Guests staying at this apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Jardim da Esquina, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Restaurante Boi De Mamao is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven as well. - ❓
What is the size of this beachfront Lindo Apartamento Perto Da Praia exactly?
This beachfront Lindo Apartamento Perto Da Praia consists of 93 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Lindo Apartamento Perto Da Praia?
Up to 6 guests can be accommodated at Lindo Apartamento Perto Da Praia. - ❓
Does this beachfront Lindo Apartamento Perto Da Praia have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this beachfront Lindo Apartamento Perto Da Praia features a private swimming pool.